About the festival

24th edition / 7–10 July 2016

Boskovice 2016Festival Boskovice in the heart of Morava region is focused on saving and restoring of the local Jewish quarter. Each year, the festival introduces a variety of music, theatre, film, exhibitions and workshops across different genres. The individual shows are intertwining the town´s most treasured sites, such as the Castle, Castle Orangery, Amphitheatre of the summer cinema, Lord´s Court, Synagogue, museum, etc.

Music: Gwyn Ashton (AUS), Lenka Dusilová a Baromantika, Tata Bojs, Vložte Kočku, Gulaza (IZ), Please the Trees, Rosa Parks (H), Sestra, Cermaque, Stinka, Tichý půvab byrokracie, Ponk, Manon Meurt, Aid Kid, The Nesbitts, Kovadlina,  Agu (PL), Děti mezi reprákama, The Ills (SK), Ghost of You, Tom Holič live, Neřvi mi do ucha, Superego Kid, Sdružení rodičů a přátel RoPy, Vlněna, Tomáš Palucha, Molotow Moloch Kvartet, Dorschner Macht Musik (D), Milan Svoboda & Michal Gera, Friedrichsschwerdt (D), Skety, Planety, Irena a Vojtěch Havlovi,  Overland Inn, Khaossia (I/USA/CZ), Heinz/Cremaschi/Antalová (D/USA/CZ), Tarapaca Jazz, Jo Aldingers DOWNBEATCLUB (D), Madfinger, Los Massakeros, Michal Prokop-Luboš Andršt-Jan Hrubý Trio, Tichá dohoda, My Dead Cat, Schwarzprior, Marta Töpferová & Ernesto Chuecos (CZ/Venezuela), Bob O Keeffe (IRL), Postižená oblast, Acute Dose, 1flfsoap, Edoshův Kur-Ník, Mutanti Hledaj Východisko

Theatre: Děvčátko a slečny: Ušubraná (15+), Divadlo Feste: Mléko a strdí (premiéra), Kabaret Kristýny Štarhové a Štěpána Kaminského, Jaroslav Achab Haidler: Chudí v Lodži, Jarka Holasová: Pohádky, Buranteatr: Inspirováno láskou, Divadlo Continuo: NOW..?, Pohádka z nedaleké Sýrie, Interaktivní dílna performerky Terezy Indrákové, Integra - fyzické divadlo tělesně handicapovaných

Films: Blok "Ročník třicetšest" - filmový profil Jana Němce, Václava Havla a Jana Kačera; Blok "Zločiny českého komunismu"; blok "50 roků od premiéry"; blok Filmové školy uvádějí; závěrečný film: Šašek a královna

Other: Scenic readings, commented tours, exhibitions, hairdressing session, literature workshop, art workshops, masquerade walk, yoga

 

 

23rd year / 9–12 July 2015

Music: Bujdosó Trio (H); Dina Trio Band (H); Obelisk of Light; Kolektivní Halucinace; Sítě; Johannes Benz; The Weathermakers; Lukáš Martinek + Private Earthquake; Dirty Deep (FR); Kowacz Stephens Band (USA/ČR); Jana Vébrová; Biorchestr; Žofie Kabelková; Oldřich Janota a Ora Pro Nobis; Katarzia(SK);BraAgas; SEN; Koza na útesu; Or; Our Favourite Things (D); Lena Yellow; Rope of sand (D); Muff; Mucha; Longital (SK); Meridian Brothers(Kolumbie); Iva Bittová & Čikori;Hameln; Bumfrang3;Five Seconds to Leave; Leto; Archívny Chlapec (SK); Slutocasters (PL); Tvrdý/Havelka; Little Husky; Cosmic Boxer; Plum Dumplings; 27; Kalle; Mirek Vodrážka a Helena Zaoralová; Miloš Dvořáček DRUM-in;La Paloma – Das Donnernde Leben (D); Petr Beneš Quartet; freellusion (D); Byl pes; Los Agentos – Tom Waits Project (PL); Už jsme doma; Švihadlo; Hrozně; Děti kapitána Morgana; Phil Shoenfelt & David Babka; Pod Černý vrch; 1flfsoap; Thoola; Ghost of You; DJ Mardoša
Theatre performances: NABOSO: Jáchym Topol – Uvařeno; Boskovický pohádkový hřebínek: Nešišlej!; Divadlo Kolárka: Sněhurka; Divadlo DNO: Svět podle Fagi; Kabalat šabat  – Triptych; Hans Krása: Brundibár; Depresivní děti touží po penězích: Milostný dopis ženě, kterou nemilujeme; Teatr Novogo Fronta: Jungle Joke; Bílá holubice; Strašnické divadlo: Ukradený čas; Divadlo Líšeň: Schovejte si slepice; Studenti DAMU: V kůži Alfreda Schwartze
Film projections: Profile of a scenarist Jiří Křižan; documents; animated and feature films; student films; fairy-tales
Authors´readings: Petr Pazdera Payne; Antonín Huvar: Pověsíme jenom faráře (scenic reading of Slovácké theatre); Vít Kremlička; Marek Toman; Martin Reiner
Lectures: Petr Blažek; Pavel Taussig
Exhibitions: Viktor Frešo (SK); Petr Nikl; Česko-Německo (project of students of Photography department of FAMU); Jirousovy děti aneb Český hudební underground 70. a 80. let v obrázcích; Naděje (dokumentation of holocaust); Iva Vodrážková (textile collage) 
Workshops: Tamara Moyzes; Petr Nikl; Tereza Indráková; V. výtvarná dílna pro umělce nejen s hendikepem (lektorka: fotografka Gabriela Kolčavová); Ateliér Létající šnek
Bike trip: Boskovice –  Domanka – Němčice – Žďárná – Suchý – Velenov – Boskovice

 

bosk_1422nd edition / 10–13 July 2014

Music: Chasidic Songs (SK), Kopec Šišek, Tomáš palucha, kurs.sk (SK), Bellevue, Jakub Racek & Radek Vaňkát, Erich Boboš Procházka & Marek Wolf (SK), Good BIscuits (GB), Marcel Flemr Band, Skald by Walda, Ira Mimosa, Irish Dew, Martina Trchová Trio, Petr Nikl, Vasilův rubáš, Noisetrap, Napszyklat (PL), Overland Inn (F), Puss O´Liquor, zabelov Group (BLR/CZ), Bopus Trio (SK), Mara & David (D), Los Quemados, Christopher Rumble (D), Dva, Korben Dallas (SK), Akurat (PL), Korai öröm (HU), Postižená oblast, Dřevěné pytlí v jutových uhlích, Post-hudba, Kvety nikotínu (SK), Kazety, The Drain, Asstma, Laundered Syrup, Neřvi mi do ucha, Planety, Irena a Vojtěch Havlovi, Grim (D), Limbo, Borderland Expres (CZ/D), Atomic Gigolo, Rolling Stones Blues Cirkus 50 (SK), WW Neurobeat + Fajt, Nylon Jail, United Flavour (E/USA/CZ), Pohlavní nádraží, Andrej Polanský & Emül Langman, The Finally, Kolowrat (SK), Bratři Orffové, Brno Gospel Choir, Ufajr, Vložte kočku, Mutanti hledaj východisko, DJ Mardoša
Theatre perfromances:  Divadlo Kolárka, Naboso, Divadlo Toy Machine, Clipa Theater (IL) & teatr Novogo Fronta (CZ/RU), taneční divadlo Honzy Pokusila, Loco:Motion Company, Lachtaní divadlo Honzy Kovaříka, Nori Sawa, Divadlo Kam!. Damúza, Anička a letadýlko, Divadlo plyšového medvídka, Divadlo Prkno
Film projections: profile of director Věra chyitlovádocuments, animated and feature films, student films, tales
Reading: from work of Hermann Ungar, Michal Šanda, Pavel Kolmačka, Irena Dousková, Miloš Doležal and Jana Franková
Talks:  Mgr. Ondřej Dostál and Helena Janíková, Bc. František "Čuňas" Stárek
Workshops: Ateliér Létající šnek

Exhibitions: Antonín Střížek, Ján Triaška, students of the Department of Photography at FAMU – leadership Jaroslav Barta, 12 tribes of Israel, posters of Czechoslovak artists for films by Vera Chytilova
ExcursionObora – Černá Hora – Býkovice – Lysice – Mladkov

 

bosk12

21st edition / 11–14 July2013

Music: RabiGabi a.G., Jozef Lupták (SK), Przytula & Kruk (PL), Petra Börnerová Duo (CZ/SK/), RooseveltHouserockers (A), The Kingsize Boogiemen, Jana Štromská, J, Mirek Kemel, Vladimír Václavek, Longital (SK), Petr Linhart & 29 Saiten, Pitch Bender, Twain (GER), Axiom (GER), Beata Hlavenková Trio, Klezmafour (PL), Čankišou, Kill The Dandies!, Už jsme doma, noAR+IS+, Kontroll, The Pleasure Garden, Posledné decembrové dni (SK), Kittchen, Kyklos Galaktikos, Plum (PL), Vladimíra Krčková & Martin Brunner, Nano Illusiones, Coucou (GER), SpielUhr (GER), Kubo Ursiny & Provisorium (SK), Kerekes band (HU), Mňága a žďorp, Psoy Korolenko & Oy Division (Izr), BBP, Permon Balet Superstar, Karlovy hračky, Fru Fru, Květy, Beáta Bocek 
Theatre perfromances: Divadlo Prkno, Ústaf, Zirk Mir (Nor), Cirkus TeTy, Teatr Novogo Fronta (RUS), Divadelní představení SPGŠ Boskovice, Loutky bez hranic, Toy Machine, Divadlo Rózy Blechové, Kolárka, KAM, Příhody kluka BomBarďáka
Film projections: profile of director Juraj Jakubiskodocuments, animatedand feature films, student  films, tales
Reading: Vítek Kremlička, básník Ticho, Jiří Hájíček
Talks:  Ing. Jan Kindermann, Ing. arch. Jaroslav Klenovský, Bc. František "Čuňas" Stárek
Workshop: Všehodílna
Exhibitions: Michal Cihlář, Tomáš Džadoň, Jaroslav Bárta
ExcursionSkalice – Doubravice

bosk12

20th edition / 5–8 July2012
Music: HaChucpa, Vera Jonas Experiment (HU), Jan Spálený Trio, Ondřej Konrád a Gumbo, Pepa Streichl, 2Wings Dana Šustra, Kieslowski, Václav Havelka III., Tu v dome (SK), Bonus, Zapaska (UA), Kašpárek v Rohlíku, Poetic Filharmony, Julia Kadel Trio (D), Jan Fečo Quartet, Tann (D), Michal Prokop & Framus Five, Paramount Styles (USA), Dim Locator (Aus/UK), Sto zvířat, Milano vidění, Unkilled Worker, Jelly Belly (SK), Vložte kočku, Gerda Blank (NZ/CZ) OTK, Slavicon (D), BalkaNova (D), Erika Fečová Band, 10Dance, Zrní, Načeva, Acollective (ISR), Tata Bojs, Irena a Vojtěch Havlovi, Nšo-Či, United Cans Unlimited, Ještě jsme se nedohodli, Rudovous, Zuby nehty
Theatre perfromances: Divadlo Naboso, Magorův sbor, Teclo, URPOP, Lachtaní divadlo Honzy Kovaříka, Tichý jelen, SKUTR, T601, Anička a letadýlko, Kuba Folvarčný
Film projections: profile of director Miloš Formandocuments, animated and feature films, student  films, tales
Reading: Michal Šanda, Věra Dvořáková – Hélèn Berrová, Hana Lundiaková
Talk: Ondřej Dostál, Helena Janíková
Workshops:  
Lucie Lomová, Létající šnek
Exhibitions: 
Štěpánka Šimlová, Jaroslav Bárta, Martin Vosáhlo, Rok Janusze Korczaka, Jsme ze stejné planety
Excursion: 
Rájec-Jestřebí 



bosk1119th edition 
/ 7–10 July 2011
Music: Preßburger Klezmer Band (SK), Ruach (HU), Jack Cannon (HU), Bluesweiser (SK), Beňa a Ptaszek (SK/CZ), Petr karas Band, Nikola Brasko, Vobezdud, Biorchestr, Martina Trchová Trio, Jananas, Tohorobův Lipet Grund, Jazz Base, Tomáš Veselý – Radek Zapadlo duo, Marek Novotný Quintet, Hands On Strings (Ger), Anne Munka Quartett (Ger), DVA, Allstar Refjúdží Band, Prago Union + Livě band, Los Caparos (Izr), Kauflant, Atlantic Cable, Edith, Houpací koně, Take Death, Please The Trees, MCH Trio, Inner Spaces (CZ/PL), Jiří Šimek Trio, Schulbus (D), Worb 4 (D), The Plastic People Of The Universe, Cukunft (PL), Garage, The Chancers, Československé komorní duo (CZ/SK), Bouchací šrouby, Hvozd (SK), Nedělní lidé, Budoár staré dámy, Karolína Kamberská 
Theatre performances: Divadlo D'Epog, Divadlo Tramtárie Olomouc, Příchody a odchody, Líga boSKovické Improvizace, Tichý jelen, Lachtaní divadlo, Divadlo DNO, Vosto5, Nepovedené představení, Tomáš Běhal, Loutky bez hranic, Taneční divadlo Honzy Pokusila, Divadlo Naboso
Film projections: profile of director Martin Hollý, Day of Polish film,documents, animated and feature films, student films, tales
Talks: Jaroslav Riedel, Pavel Rajčan, 
ReadingJiří KartochvilKateřina Tučková
Exhibitions: Milan Cais, Gabriela Kontra – Dora Kubíčková, Ladislav Babuščák, Milica Fischerová – Virtuální krása, Hudba v československém a polském filmovém plakátu, Příběhy, které se tu odehrály (fotografie z boskovické židovské čtvrti z 30.–80. let 20. století)
Excursion: 
Sloup 



bosk1018th year
 / 8–11 July 2010
Music: Trombenik, Hana Frejková/Michal Hromek, Ladě, Bonzo & Resonators (SK), Justin Lavas, Hanka Dundrová & The Kids, Terezie Palková, Jana Šteflíčková, Romanika (SK), Karolina Kamberská, Žofie Kabelková, Lenka Lichtenberg (Kanada), The Aspergers, Axiom (Ger), Ondřej Štveráček Trio, Hartmann & Brunn (Ger), Birds Build Nests Underground, Traband, Vladimír Mišík & ČDG, Abigail Ybarra, Švihadlo, Gaffa, Maso, Night, Kazety, Mch Band, Květy, Lu, Benneis Quartett (Ger), Krajňák/Fečo/Hejnic modern jazz trio, r.nen (Ger), wrgha POWU orchestra, Živé kvety, WWW, Tata Bojs, Midnight Peacocks (Izrael), Drone stage, Pixie (T2b sound/Let it roll), Rich (Bass Beast kru), Wash, Ensembl Dereh, Strom stínu, Fru Fru, Jindra Holubec, Ty Syčáci
Theatre perfromances: Divadýlko Mrak, Vlkabaret, Ztracená existence, Divadlo Commedia Poprad, Zkouška sirén, Tatíček Lojza, Jakub Folvarčný, divadlo Kulich, Bratři v tricku
Film projections: profile of director Vojtěch Jasný, Day of Slovak film,documents, animated and feature films, student films, tales
Reading: Hana Frejková, Radka Denemarková (24 hours)
Exhibtions: Jan Kubíček, Markéta Kubačáková, Ladislav Sitenský
PresentationRevitalization of Jewish Monuments
Excursion:Jevíčko

 


 17th year
 / 16–19 July 2009
Music: Camael, Létající rabín, Hoochie Coochie Band, Jiří Míža, Many More Blues Experience, ZVA 12-28 Band (SK), New Kids Underground, Pivo, OTK, Čokovoko, Guess, we can (Ger), Jan Steinsdörfer Q, Zimmermann / Macht / Böttscher – Weltkulturerbe (Ger), NUO, Jakub Noha Band, Monika Načeva, Michal Pavlíček a DJ Five, Irfan Muertes (SRB), Terne Čhave, VJE, Hrrnec, Holder, Bugabo, Omek, Local Heroes, X. Morph,  Rips & MC Fever (GB), BBP, SRPR, DPVJU, Orchester Ivana Tomoviča (SK), Sabot, C, Kolowrat (SK), Martin Brunner Trio, Brickwood Unity (Ger), Face of the Bass, Luboš Andršt Germania Impact (CZ/Ger), Shöenfelt, Longital, Jablkoň, Dub L.F.O. (Isr), dj Amma, dj Šáša, Marcco, Omek, Kumite, X.morph, Loudspeaker, Keila, Skunk v zemi, Casper, Shpack a dj Gondar, Unkilled Worker, Troy Von Balthazar, DVA, Zuby Nehty
Theatre performances:
 Divadlo Feigele, Komedianti na káře Cirkus, Divadlo Naboso, Lachtaní divadlo Honzy Kovaříka, ANPU, Divadlo Letí, Divadélko poezie gymnázia Boskovice, Občanské sdružení Serpens, Zkouška sirén
Film projections: ptofile of director Dušan Hanák, documents, animated and feature films, student films, tales
Reading: Radka Denemarková, Jaroslav Achab Haidler
Talk: 
Marek Čejka
Exhibitions:
 Zdeněk Tmej, Konzervy komunismu – projekt Katedry fotografie FAMU, Jaroslav Bárta
Excursion: 
Letovice 



16th year
 / 17–20 July 2008
Music: Yellow Sisters, Duo Brikcius, Lajky, Rudovous, Ještě jsme se nedohodli, Oswald Schneider, Boo, GAME, Lena Sundermeyer Band (Ger), Robert Rovina Group (CZ/SK), Kullack (Ger), Wrgha POWU orchestra, Vlasta Třešňák & Band, Hudba Praha, Ser un Peyjalero, Neočekávaný Dýchánek, Smädný kmet, Děti deště, Please The Trees, Kusumam, Swordfishtrombones, Živé kvety (SK), Infinite Quintet, The Posers (Ger/Jap), SATO-SAN TO, L.UV (Ger), Marta Töpferová, Burana Orffchester, Krásné nové stroje, Prouza, Midi Lidi, Folk3mail, Hm…, Nikola Brasko, Pepa Lábus & spol., Circus ponorka, Marián Varga, Létající rabín
Theatre performances: Divadlo Naboso, Divadlo Letí, Lachtaní divadlo Honzy Kovaříka, Divadlo Líšeň, PoDiv, Skutr, Divadlo Mimotaurus,  Loutky bez Hranic, Divadlo v 7 a půl
Film projections: profile of director Jiří Krejčík, documents, animated and feature films, student films, tales
Reading: Petr Placák
Exhibions: Jan Lukas, Helena Lukas Martemucci, Ivan Prokop, Kateřina Držková, Daniela Matějková
Excursion: Velké Opatovice 



15th year
 / 19–22 July 2007
Music: Sylvie Krobová a Oto Sukovský, Věra nerušiloová, Alexander Shonert & Natalie Shonert (CZ/Rus), The Plastic People of the Universe, Hluboké bezvědomí, Proletáři všech zemí, Jindra Holubec, Krch-off, Vladimír Václavek + Miloš Dvořáček, Fru Fru, Gospel Limited, Stefan Graser (Ger), Volksmund (Ger), Vertigo kvintet a Dorota Barová (CZ/SK), Wolfgang Torkler Bohemian Connection (Ger/CZ), Madfinger, Grandfinale – jam session (Ger/CZ), Michal Kořán, Irena a Vojtěch Havlovi, -123 min., Michal Prokop a Framus Five, MCH Band, Visací zámek, New Kids Underground, Ty Syčáci, Zloději uší, Deverova chyba, Kačkala, Budoár staré dámy,  Petr Volný a jazzový komorní soubor ZUŠ Štefánikova, Rajnošek b.and, Schulbus (Ger), Didymos, Josef Vejvoda D/CZ Special (Ger/CZ), Miou Miou, Priessnitz, Už jsme doma,  Tata Bojs, Ještěžes, Memorial, United Cans Unolimited, Petr Linhart, Květy, Brněnský soubd systém THCrew
Theatre performances: divadlo Naboso, Magorův sbor, divadlo Buran, Společnost doktora Krásy, Matějka a spol., divadlo Letí, Husy na tahu, Loutky bez hranic, Divadlo v 7 a půl, Sestry Steinovy
Film projections: profile of director Štefan Uher, documents, animated and feature films, student films, tales
Reading: Vít Kremlička, Luděk Navara, Kafka a jazz, Marka Míková
Discussion: Pavel Žáček
Exhibitions:  Charta 77 a její doba, doba a její Charta, Festival okem objektivu, fotografie Jana Košťála
Excursion: Svitávka, Kunštát, zámek Lysice, watchtower Malý Chlum

 


14th year
 / 13–16 July 2006
Music: Psalteria, Big Band Trumpets, Dvořáčci, Folk 3Mail, Atlantic Cable (CZ/CND), Mamlambo, Bhaktar (CZ/Afghánistán), Kumbalu, Alea Jazz Groupe (D/CZ), NUO, Pavel J. Ryba & M.T.S., Themroc3 (D), Lenka Lichtenberg, All Tomorrow´s Parties Band, Timudej, Xavier Baumaxa, Nierika, Monika Načeva + DJ Five + Michal Pavlíček, Skyline, BBP, Už jsme doma + smíšený sbor Mikrochor, Ememvoodoopöká, Vítrholc, Mandelbrotovy Kostičky, Pressburger Klezmer Band (SK), Gipsy.CZ, Jaleo Real (E), Lautstark 4 (D), Med, Ondřej Štveráček Quartet, Cristin Claas Trio (D), Durman/Posejpal Duo, Brécy
Theatre performances: Divadlo Naboso, Divadlo Husa na provázku, Hadivadlo, Divadlo DNO, Buchty a loutky, De Fakto Mimo, Dekadentní divadlo Beruška, Divadlo T.E.J.P., Radim Schwab, Divadlo v 7a půl, Radio Ivo
Film projections: documents, animated and feature films, student films, tales
Talk:  Karel Ksandr
Reading: 
Arnošt Goldflam, Jiří Hájíček, Norbert Holub
Exhibitions:  
Jolana Havelková, Iren Stehli
Excursions: 
Předklášteří u Tišnova – castle KuřimRájec Jestřebí – Černá Hora – Bořitov  



13th year
 / 14–17 July 2005
Music: Káťa García, Predrag & hosté, Dřevěné pytlí v jutových uhlích, Domácí kapela, Hm…, New Kids Underground, Swordfishtrombones, VRM, Květy, Ty Syčáci, Stefan Graser Quartett (D), Limbo, Bucinatores, David Dorůžka trio, MUFF, Zdarr, Jiří Schmitzer, Tomáš Kočko, Erzsi Kiss Music (H), Zdeněk Vřešťál,  Martina Trchová a Karolína Skalníková, Irena a Vojtěch Havlovi a Sebastian Janota, Jamison Young (Aus), Doubravánek, Majerovy brzdové tabulky, MCH Band, Jazzmanufaktur (CZ/D), Paraneuro (CZ/Fin), Let´s Do It Tonight, STAHL-IN-ORGEL (D), ALT, Roman Pokorný Trio, Hartmut Dorschner (D), Roman Pokorný Blues Box Heroes, Lu, Umakart, Tata Bojs, Tandem plus, KK Band…
Theatre performances: Divadlo Naboso, Nejhodnější medvídci, Buchty a loutky, Divadlo v 7 a půl, Malé divadlo kjógenu, Vosto5, Kvelb, Studio Dům
Film projections: documents, animated and feature films, student films, tales
Talk: Karel Ksandr
Reading: Irena Dousková , Jan Balabán, Pavel Řezníček, Vítek Kremlička
Exhibitions: Dana Kyndrová, Michaela Thelenová
Excursion: Svojanov, Vísky – Vanovice – Šebetov

 


12th year
/ 15–18 July 2004
Music:  Vladimír Merta, Mandolínové kvarteto, Sinebag (D), Dr.Sova, David Dragoun band, Roman Dragoun, Abigail, Vladimír Václavek, Peter Binder, Hearn Gadboise, Martina Himerova, The Young Pekáč, Blue Jay Fun Cayz (D), Heavy Me(n)tal (D), MadFinger, In2Funk, Mikrochor a chrámový sbor sv. Ducha, Marcel Bárta, Jakub Vejnar, Miloš Dvořáček, Martin Krč, Psí vojáci, Nahoru po schodišti dolů band, –123 minut, Vítkovo kvarteto, Dlhe diely (SK), Vojtěch a Irena Havlovi, Marion, Fantomatique, Já taky s Antonínem Marešem, Ty Syčáci, Nierika, Nedaba, Stefan Graser Quartett (D), Nel´o´feel (D), Vertigo, Big Band Trumpets, Tandem Plus, Kuličky štěstí, Eggnoise, NUO, Yellow Cap (D), Babalet, Sestry Steinovy, Ememvoodoopoká, OTK, Posmrtné zkušenosti, Zdravá výživa, In the pocket, KK band
Theatre prefences:  Divadlo Naboso, Divadlo Continuo, Teatr Novogo Fronta, Matějka a spol., Ústaf Brno, Pantomimické těleso Novotný a Uhlíř, Bílé divadlo Ostrava, Tonda Novotný, Vosto5
Film projection: documents, animated and feature films, student films, tales
Talk: Ing. Arch. Zdeněk Lukeš, Pavla Jónsson
Reading: Kollaps, Tomáš Míka
Exhibitoins:  Pavel Dias, Viktor Kopasz
Excursion: Jedovnice – Senetářov – Kotvrdovice, Jevíčko


11th year
 / 17–20 July 2003
Music: 
Jan Burian, Marion, Dagmar Andrtová, Hm…, Yellow Cap (D), Chiki Liki Tu-A (SK), Kormorany (PL), Hluboké Bezvědomí, Ridina Ahmed, Oswald Schneider, Zatím nevíme, Etno Thsjamm, Oldřich Janota, Michal Prokop & Friends, Jan Hrubý, Luboš Andršť, Trottel Stereodream Experience (H), Činna & Johannes Langer (CZ/A), Znouzecnost, Michael Schulz Trio (D), OTK, Ta Jana z Velké Ohrady, Nijak, BBP, Phil Shöenfelt & Southern Cross (GB/CZ), Ryuzo Fukuhara & Tonton Macoutes (JAP/CZ), Chór vážskych muzikantov (SK), Methylated Spirits (AUS/UK), Norijuki Sawa (Jap)
Theatre performances: 
Divadlo D.I.V., Ústaf Brno, Divadlo Kvelb, Divadlo Continuo, Komediograf, Divadlo T.E.J.P., Divadlo Naboso
Film projection: 
documents, animated and feature films, student films, talesExhibitions: Markéta Othová, Evžen Sobek, Viktor Kolář
Reading: 
Jáchym Topol, Jiří Kratochvil
Excursion: 
Rájec –Jestřebí, Černá Hora, Obora


10th year
 / 11–14 July2002
Music: Hrdla na horách, Hluboké bezvědomí, Jana Lewitová, Vladimír Merta, Jim Čert, KK Band, Ty Syčáci, Apendix, Dlhé Diely + Šina (SK), Preßburger Klezmer Band (SK), Klar(CZ/D), V.R.M., Ahmed má hlad, Už Jsme Doma, The Jones Benally Family (USA), New Kids Underground, Dřevěné pytlí v jutových uhlích, Skrytý půvab byrokracie, Budoár staré dámy, Fru Fru Serious, Blackfire (USA), Chorchestr, Tata Bojs, Pavel Fajt, Kumura, MCH Band, Třetí zuby
Theatre performances: D. I. Lebedung, Števo Capko, Vojta Švejda, Bilbo compagnie, Mama-ya & Papa-ya, Divadelní skupina OKOLO, Divadlo Facka, Buchty a loutky, Vladimír Gut, Jitka Otevřelová, Divadlo Kvelb, Komediograf
Film projections: documents, animated and feature films, student films, tales
Exhibitions:
 Martin Kollar (SK), Jindřich Štreit, Paralaxa, Zmizelí sousedé, výstava fotografií 10 let festivalu Boskovice, projekt Šalom
Reading: Vít Kremlička, Eva Hauserová, Pavla FS Jonssonová, Iva Pekárková, ze zápisků z vězení Leonarda Pertiera  
Talks:  Achab Haidler, Michal Blažek
Excursion: Předklášteří u Tišnova, Vísky u Letovic, Letovice

 


9th year
 / 12–15 July 2001
Music: Nigun (CZ/RUS), Hrdla na horách, Hluboké bezvědomí, Oka mžik, Zeměžluč, A bude hůř, Irena a Vojtěch Havlovi, Janota 1935, Ty syčáci, Másfél (H), Gothart, The Cracow Klezmer Band (PL), Tara Fuki, Moberg Ensemble, Laurie Amat & Tonton Macoutes (USA/CZ), Blue Sofa, Nahoru po schodišti dolů band, Jablkoň, Here, Neuropa (SK), Timudej, Dura & blues band (SK), Zastavárna blues band, ???
Theatre performances: Teatr Novogo Fronta, Daněk + Rozbořil, Nejhodnější medvídci, Rotunda, Dejvické divadlo, Divadelní studio čisté radosti, Pánské pěvecké sdružení extrémního folklóru Krása, HaDivadlo
Film projections:  documents, animated and feature films, student films, tales
Exhibitions: Fragments – Jewish Heritage, Milan Pitlach, Karel Cudlín 
Reading:  Marian Pala, Ludvík Kundera, Pavel Kolmačka
Excursion: Rájec-Jestřebí, Rudka u Kunštátu

 


8th year
 / 13–16 July 2000
Music: Jiří Stivín, Joe Carnation Band, Gandhars, Linha Singers, Ty syčáci, Burlas + Burgr, Kangaroo moon (Aus), MCH Band, Psí vojáci, Údery údy, Pluto, Vojtěch a Irena Havlovi, Hm…, Roj, Laura, Ta Jana z velké ohrady, Rale, Už jsme doma, Iva Bittová, František Kučera, Quakvarteto, Elena Kubičková, Petr Korbelář, Kailash (CZ/CAN), Žáha
Theatre performances: Jaroslav Achab Heider, Vaši loutkoví kamarádi, Hromadná procházka, Koňmo, Kotov – Dobeš, Divadlo Líšeň, Divadelní studio čisté radosti, Komedie Dell’arte, Matějka a spol., HaDivadlo, Pánské pěvecké sdružení extrémního folklóru Krása
Film projections:  documents, animated and feature films, student films, tales
Reading:  Ivan M. Jirous + Dáša Vokatá 
Exhibitions: Dagmar Hochová, Ztracené dědictví – práce studentů FA VUT Brno, Židovské památky Slovenska, Tel Shpantzer 
Excursion: Lysice, Kunštát, Hodonín u Kunštátu

 


7th year
 / 15–18 July 1999
Music: Václav Koubek & spol., Echt!, Garage, Werk (A), Zvykneme si, Metamorphosis (A), OTK, Aukcyon (RUS), Jiříkovo vidění, Erzsi Kiss Music (H), Fšudepozdě, Die Total Trottel, Tata Bojs, Hadry z těla, Idiot Crusoe, Sváťa Karásek & Pozdrav pánbu, Hm…, Brian Wright & Jarmila Chaloupková, Anna Burešová, Luzné nymfy, Psychochaos & E. Adlerová, Lady I. & Blues Birds
Theatre performances: HaDivadlo, Vlastní divadlo neslyšících, Divadlo v 7 a ½, Meluzína, Pánské pěvecké sdružení extrémního folklóru Krása, RS Vpřed, Bílé divadlo, Antonie Svobodová, Andrea Angelová, Tonton Macoutes, Bílá síť, Divadlo v 7 a půl
Film projections:  documents, animated and feature films, student films,Exhibitions: Bob Krčil, František Matoušek, Martin Siebert, Ivan Prokop, Tomáš a Jiří Turek, práce dětí z uprchlického tábora v Zastávce u Brna
Reading:  J. K. Krchovský
Excursion: Křtiny

 


6th year
 / 9–12 July 1998
Music: Ha Chucpa, Oka mžik, Bohdan Mikolášek, Kulhavá Crůta, Peach U.S., Sto zvířat, Oswald Schneider, Psí vojáci, Tata Bojs, Už jsme doma, Wooden Toys (AUS/CZ), Fibichův úlis, Fabrikanti, Neočekávaný dýchánek, Plazma, Sledě, živé sledě, Boo, Krásné nové stroje, Quakvarteto, Budulaj
Theatre performances: HaDivaldo, HUFA JAMU a přátelé, Buchty a loutky, JAMU, Teatr NovoG. O. Fronta, Divadlo pánů Matějky a Melzera, Divadlo v 7 a půl
Film projections:  documents, animated and feature films, student films, tales
Exhibitions: Jaroslav Klenovský, Jana Noseková-Richeterová, Milan Svatuška, Anna Ticho
Excursion: Předkláštěří u Tišnova

 


5th year / 10–13 July1997
Music: Free Jazz trio, Pavel Fajt + Milan Nytra, Sun Beach, Oka mžik, Pluto, Phil Shöenfelt & Southern Cross (GB/CZ), Dunaj, Kormani + Vlasta Třešňák, Činna, Krausberry, Jablkoň, Deep Sweden (CZ/SK/USA/GB), MCH Band, Scrooge (A), Ester
Theatre performances: Peter Serge Butko (SK), Kejklíř/Luděk Richter, Piškanderdulá, Bufo, Magický tyjátr, Bábscénus (SK), Koňmo, Petr Nikl, HXA (Rus)
Film projections:  documents, animated and feature films, student films, tales
Exhibitions: Michal Kalhous, student works of ZUŠ Praha 6, art workshops and instalations
Excursion: Moravská zastavení Mikuláše Medka

 


4th year / 1–14 July 1996
Music: Irena a Vojtěch Havlovi, Trio komorního jazzu, Dobrohošť, Něco jiného – Nezávislého, Krásné nové stroje, Už jsme doma, Bez ladu a skladu, Hermakouti, Tata Bojs, Pest (A), DG 307, Vltava, Vrchní kantor Arnošt Neufeld, Klezmerim, Jana Lewitová, Vladimír Merta
Theatre performances: Buchty a loutky, Alternativní scéna Propast, Divadelní Studio Čisté Radosti, Teatr Iluzji (PL), Divadlo Continuo, Bábscénus (SK), Tonton Macoutes, Studio moderní pantomimy
Film projections:  documents, animated and feature films, student films
Exhibition: Fotografie agentury MAFA, Scott MacLeod
Excursion: Rudka u Kunštátu

 


3rd year / 13–16 July 1995
Music:  Renata a Milan Bialasovi, Václav Koubek, Michal Gera band, Vladimír Mišík a ETC, Oka mžik, Ser un Peyjalero, Oswald Schneider, Psí vojáci, Pavel Fajt, Děsné chmury Mozartovy, Olga Křížková, Zuby nehty, La Mano, MCH band, Dunaj, Arnošt Neufeld, Rudovous, Sajkedelik šraml band
Theatre performances: Continuo, Mojvoj, Bohnická divadelní společnost, Jiří Pecha, Jumping Hamada, pantomima B.B.Duc, Lady Lazarus
Film projections:  documents, animated and feature films
Beseda: Současnost a budoucnost židovského města v Boskovicích
Exhibtion: Iva Vodrážková
Excursion: Křenov, Jaroměřice



2nd year / 21–24 July 1994
Music: Kukulín, Tornádo Lue (SK), The Doors Revival Band, Znouzecnost, Krásné nové stroje, Phil Shöenfelt, Už jsme doma, Tata Bojs, Linha Singers,
Theatre performances: Buchty a loutky, Dó divadlo, Studio Dům, Clown Va, Barokní opera
Film projections:  documents, videoprojections
Exhibition: Association of young Artists at Gallery U Řečických 
Excursion: Moravian works by Mikuláš Medek

 



1&am